P.R.I.D.E. Hall of Fame

 

Chapter Proficiency:

1983:   Redwood Chapter
1984:   Roseville Chapter
1985:   Roseville Chapter
1986:   Campbell Chapter
1987:   Campbell Chapter
1988:   Merced Chapter
1989:   Campbell Chapter
1990:   Campbell Chapter
1991:   Campbell Chapter
1992:   Campbell Chapter
1993:   California Chapter
1994:   Campbell Chapter
1995:   California Chapter
1996:   Campbell Chapter
1997:   Campbell Chapter
1998:   Pleasanton Chapter
1999:   Campbell Chapter
2000:   Campbell Chapter
2001:   Campbell Chapter
2002:   Pleasanton Chapter
2003:   Campbell Chapter
2004:   Pleasanton Chapter
2005:   Oroville Chapter
2006:   Pleasanton Chapter
2007:   Pleasanton Chapter
2008:   North Star Chapter
2009:   North Star Chapter
2010:   North Star Chapter
2011:   North Star Chapter
2012:   Pleasanton Chapter
2013:   Pleasanton Chapter
2014:   North Star Chapter
2015:   North Star Chapter
2016:   North Star Chapter

 

Chapter Opening & Closing:

(Renamed in 2017 and expanded to two divisions: Championship for single chapter teams and Open for composite teams)

Championship

2017:   North Star Chapter

2018:   North Star Chapter

2019:   North Star Chapter

2020:   Roseville Chapter

2021:  Not held due to COVID

Open

2017:   Pleasanton

2018:  No Qualifying Score

2019:  Pleasanton Chapter

2020:  North Star/Chico Chapters -combined

2021:  Not held due to COVID

Initiatory Degree:

1983:   Castro Valley Chapter
1984:   Ross Valley Chapter
1985:   Campbell Chapter
1986:   Campbell Chapter
1987:   Campbell Chapter
1988:   Campbell Chapter
1989:   (No qualifying score)
1990:   Campbell Chapter
1991:   Campbell Chapter
1992:   Campbell Chapter
1993:   Campbell Chapter
1994:   Campbell Chapter
1995:   Campbell Chapter
1996:   Pleasanton Chapter
1997:   Pleasanton Chapter
1998:   Pleasanton Chapter
1999:   Campbell Chapter
2000:   Pleasanton Chapter
2001:   Pleasanton Chapter
2002:   Pleasanton Chapter
2003:   Campbell Chapter
2004:   (No qualifying score)
2005:   Oroville Chapter
2006:   (No qualifying score)
2007:   (No qualifying score)
2008:   (No qualifying score)
2009:   (No qualifying score)
2010:   (No qualifying score)
2011:   (No qualifying score)
2012:   North Star Chapter
2013:   (No qualifying score)
2014:   North Star Chapter
2015:   North Star Chapter
2016:   North Star Chapter
2017-2020:   (No competition)

 

New Contests

2018
The One Man Show
2018:   Marcus Stancil, North Star Chapter
The Great Oration
2018:   Colin Reynolds, Valdo A. Sei Chapter

2019
VOW CEREMONY
2019:   Stockton Chapter
2020:   Stockton Chapter
2021:   Not held due to COVID

Representative DeMolay:

1985:   California Chapter

1987:   California Chapter

1988:   Eldorado Chapter

Contest discontinued after 1988

Installation Service:

2007:   (No qualifying score)

2008:   (No qualifying score)

2009:   (No qualifying score)

2010:   Superior Division

2011:   (No qualifying score)

2012:   (No qualifying score)

2013:   Superior Division

2014:   Superior Division

2015:   (No qualifying score)

2016:   (No qualifying score)

2017-2020:   (No competitions)

2021: Not held due to COVID

Individual Installing Parts:

Installing Officer

2018:    Nolan Clark

Installing Senior Councilor

2018:   Andrew Reifschneider

Installing Junior Councilor

2018:   Lennon Sanchez

Installing Marshal

2018:   Joey Mentor

2019:   Jonathan McDaniels

Installing Chaplain

2019:   Aaron Pickett

 

DeMolay Degree:

1983: Robert L. Wade Chapter
1984: Ross Valley Chapter
1985: Campbell Chapter
1986: State Center Chapter
1987: State Center Chapter
1988: Campbell Chapter
1989: Campbell Chapter
1990: Campbell Chapter
1991: Campbell Chapter
1992: Campbell Chapter
1993: Campbell Chapter
1994: Campbell Chapter
1995: Campbell Chapter
1996: Santa Rosa Chapter
1997: Lodi Chapter
1998: Stockton Chapter
1999: Campbell Chapter
2000: Campbell Chapter
2001: Stockton Chapter
2002: Castro Valley Chapter
2003: Pleasanton Chapter
2004: Castro Valley Chapter
2005: Oroville Chapter
2006: Oroville Chapter
2007: (No competition)
2008: (No competition)
2009: (No competition)
2010: (No competition)
2011: (No competition)
2012: (No competition)
2013: (No qualifying score)
2014: (No qualifying score)
2015: (No qualifying score)
2016: (No competition)
2017-2020: (No competitions)

2021: Not held due to COVID

Fourth Section (DeMolay Degree):

1984: John Muir Chapter
1985: Campbell Chapter
1986: Campbell Chapter
1987: Campbell Chapter
1988: Campbell Chapter
1989: Campbell Chapter
1990: Campbell Chapter
1991: Campbell Chapter
1992: Campbell Chapter
Merced Chapter (tie)
1993: Campbell Chapter
1994: California Chapter
1995: California Chapter
1996: Campbell Chapter
1997: Woodland Chapter
1998: Pleasanton Chapter
1999: Campbell Chapter
2000: Campbell Chapter
2001: Campbell Chapter
2002: Pleasanton Chapter
2003: Campbell Chapter
2004: Pleasanton Chapter
2005: Oroville Chapter
2006: Pleasanton Chapter
2007: (No competition)
2008: (No competition)
2009: (No competition)
2010: (No competition)
2011: (No competition)
2012: North Star Chapter
2013: North Star Chapter – Team A
2014: North Star Chapter
2015: North Star Chapter
2016: North Star Chapter
2017-2020: (No competitions)

2021: Not held due to COVID

Ceremony of Light:

Senior Division

1983: Michael Ernest, Ross Valley Chapter
1984: Brian Beck, Roseville Chapter
1985: Rick Brewer, Stockton Chapter
1986: John Hinck, State Center Chapter
1987: Loren Froomin, Redwood Chapter
1988: Loren Froomin, Redwood Chapter
Eric Jameson, Campbell Chapter (tie)
1989: Loren Froomin, Redwood Chapter
1990: Chris Rucker, Merced Chapter
1991: Greg Serochi, Campbell Chapter
1992: Greg Serochi, Campbell Chapter
1993: Bryan Coleman, State Center Chapter
1994: Matt Mackey, Ukiah Chapter
1995: Eric Wilkins, Campbell Chapter
1996: Charles Phillips, Vallejo Chapter
1997: Scott Peters, Pleasanton Chapter
1998: Jannik Catalano, Santa Rosa Chapter
1999: Jason Martin, Campbell Chapter
2000: Scott Peters, Pleasanton Chapter
2001: Mike Eklund, Pleasanton Chapter
2002: Mike Eklund, Pleasanton Chapter
2003: Kris Johnson, Pleasanton Chapter
2004: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2005: Benjamin Turconi, Santa Rosa Chapter
2006: Benjamin Turconi, Santa Rosa Chapter
2007: No records available
2008: No records available
2009: No records available
2010: No records available
2011: Carlos Barron, Santa Clara Chapter
2012: Caulin Shannon, Peninsula Chapter
2013: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2014: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2015: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2016: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2017: Jed Parker, Robert L. Wade Chapter

2018:  Aaron Pickett, Roseville Chapter

2019:  Aaron Pickett, Roseville Chapter

2020:  Brett Grimm, Valdo A. Sei Chapter

2021:  Not held due to COVID

 

Junior Division

1984: Loren Froomin, Redwood Chapter
1985: Loren Froomin, Redwood Chapter
1987: Chris Moran, Diablo Valley Chapter
1988: James Eichbaum, Stockton Chapter
1989: Greg Serochi, Campbell Chapter
1990: David Hampton, State Center Chapter
1991: Andrew Horne, Vallejo Chapter
1992: Charles Phillips, Vallejo Chapter
1993: Charles Phillips, Vallejo Chapter
1994: Pat McGaughy, Roseville Chapter
1995: Charles Phillips, Vallejo Chapter
1996: Scott Peters, Pleasanton Chapter
1997: Brad Schoer, San Jose Chapter
1998: David Burns, San Juan Chapter
1999: Mike Eklund, Pleasanton Chapter
2000: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2001: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2002: David Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2003: Ian Decker, Pleasanton Chapter
2004: Brian Katz, Castro Valley Chapter
2005: Chris Hill, San Juan Chapter
2006: Dylan Troop, Stockton Chapter
2007: No records available
2008: No records available
2009: No records available
2010: No records available
2011: Jonathan Galli, Woodland Chapter
2012: Andrew Litfin, Campbell Chapter
2013: Jimmy Fowler, North Star Chapter
2014: (No competition)
2015: Michael Yu, Sacramento GDM Chapter
2016: Liam Allen, Woodland Chapter
2017: Tate Thomas, Vallejo Chapter

2018: Lennon Sanchez, Tracy Mt. Oso Chapter

2019: No competition

2020: Max Shanmugasundaram, Santa Clara Chapter

2021: Not held due to COVID

 

Flower Talk:

Senior Division

1983: Lee Wodlief, Fidelity Chapter
1984: Michael Ernest, Ross Valley Chapter
1985: Anthony Stanley, Foothill Chapter
1986: Anthony Stanley, Foothill Chapter
1987: Anthony Stanley, Foothill Chapter
1988: James Temple, San Leandro Chapter
1989: Mike Clyborne, Campbell Chapter
1990: Ty McFadden, State Center Chapter
1991: Mike Clyborne, Campbell Chapter
1992: Eric Wilkins, Campbell Chapter
1993: Bryan Coleman, State Center Chapter
1994: Ben Erickson, Santa Rosa Chapter
1995: Ben Erickson, Santa Rosa Chapter
1996: Rohit Mishra, Campbell Chapter
1997: Steve Dameron, Pleasanton Chapter
1998: Mike Erreca, Stockton Chapter
1999: Mike Erreca, Stockton Chapter
2000: Mike Erreca, Stockton Chapter
2001: Mike Erreca, Stockton Chapter
2002: Mike Eklund, Pleasanton Chapter
2003: Rob Herrell, Stockton Chapter
2004: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2005: Ben Schwartz, San Juan Chapter
2006: Dave Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2007: No records available
2008: No records available
2009: No records available
2010: No records available
2011: Carlos Barron, Santa Clara Chapter
2012: Johnathan Galli, Woodland Chapter
2013: Andrew Litfin, Campbell Chapter
2014: Jed Parker, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2015: Jed Parker, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2016: Jed Parker, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2017: Jed Parker, Robert L. Wade Chapter

2018: Arkin Reyes, Peninsula Chapter

2019: Mayer Goldberg, Castro Valley Chapter

2020: Mayer Goldberg, Castro Valley Chapter

2021: Not held due to COVID

 

 

Junior Division

1983: Paul Churchill, Lodi Chapter
1984: Ted Korosy, Redwood Chapter
1985: Richard Sanders, Roseville Chapter
1988: James Eichbaum, Stockton Chapter
1989: Cory Huyssoon, Roseville Chapter
1990: David Hampton, State Center Chapter
1991: Doug Wong, Peninsula Chapter
1992: Jack Spangle, State Center Chapter
1993: Jack Spangle, State Center Chapter
1994: Rohit Mishra, Campbell Chapter
1995: Christopher White, Robert L. Wade Chapter
1996: Mike Fetter, Pleasanton Chapter
1997: Mike Fetter, Pleasanton Chapter
1998: Todd Gaylord, Oroville Chapter
1999: Mike Eklund, Pleasanton Chapter
2000: Rob Herrell, Stockton Chapter
2001: Mike Erreca, Stockton Chapter
2003: Dave Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2004: Dave Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2005: Chris Hill, San Juan Chapter
2006: Zack Miller, Napa Chapter
2007: No records available
2008: No records available
2009: No records available
2010: No records available
2011: Jonathan Galli, Woodland Chapter
2012: Jacob Tarrant, Oroville Chapter
2013: Jed Parker, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2014: Sean Luntok, Sacramento GDM Chapter
2015: Edrich Grospe, Sacramento GDM Chapter
2016: Andrew Rice, Humboldt Bay Chapter
2017: Arkin Rei Reyes, S. San Francisco Chapter

2018: Edgar Silva, South San Francisco Chapter

2019: Arkin Reyes, South San Francisco Chapter

2020: Eli Hawes, Castro Valley Chapter

2021: Not held due to COVID

 

Magnificent Seven:

Senior Division

1987: Leighton Tong, State Center Chapter
1988: James Temple, San Leandro Chapter
1989: Mike Clyborne, Campbell Chapter
1990: Mike Clyborne, Campbell Chapter
1991: Mike Clyborne, Campbell Chapter
1992: Andrew Forster, Campbell Chapter
1993: Andrew Forster, Campbell Chapter
1994: Andrew Forster, Campbell Chapter
1995: Christian Martin, Campbell Chapter
1996: Matt Grizzle, Manteca Chapter
1997: Michael Erreca, Stockton Chapter
1998: Dustin Daniels, Oroville Chapter
1999: Dustin Daniels, Oroville Chapter
2000: Mike Wysock, Pleasanton Chapter
2001: Mike Wysock, Pleasanton Chapter
2002: Mike Wysock, Pleasanton Chapter
2003: Mike Wysock, Pleasanton Chapter
2004: Rob Herrell, Stockton Chapter
2005: Dave Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2006: Dave Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2007: No records available
2008: No records available
2009: No records available
2010: No records available
2011: Jake Kaplan, Castro Valley Chapter
2012: Paulo MaGuiLing, Roseville Chapter
2013: Kyle Kimmey, Roseville Chapter
2014: Scotty Zumwalt, Roseville Chapter
2015: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2016: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2017: Liam Allen, Woodland Chapter

2018: Jonathan McDaniels, North Star Chapter

2019: No Competition

2020: Jonathan Klein, Sonoma County Chapter

2021:  Not held due to COVID

 

Junior Division

1998: Mike Wysock, Pleasanton Chapter
1999: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2000: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2001: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2002: Matt Morrison, Stockton Chapter
2003: Matt Morrison, Stockton Chapter
2004: Dave Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2005: Anthony Pazo, Lodi Chapter
2006: Anthony Pazo, Lodi Chapter
2007: No records available
2008: No records available
2009: No records available
2010: No records available
2011: (No competition)
2012: (No competition)
2013: Cavan Shannon, Peninsula Chapter
2014: Liam Allen, Woodland Chapter
2015: Liam Allen, Woodland Chapter
2016: Liam Allen, Woodland Chapter
2017: Jonathan McDaniels, North Star Chapter

2018: Andrew Reifschneider, Tracy Mt. Oso Chapter

2019: Arkin Reyes, South San Francisco Chapter

2020: No Competition

2021: Not Held due to COVID

 

Obligations:

Senior Division

1987: Mike Antonucci, Campbell Chapter
1988: Steve Carpenter, Merced Chapter
1989: James Nellingan, Merced Chapter
1990: Joe Alvarez, State Center Chapter
1991: Andrew Horne, Vallejo Chapter
1992: Rohit Mishra, Campbell Chapter
1993: John Ryan, Castro Valley Chapter
1994: Brian Brown, Campbell Chapter
1995: R. C. Keefer, Santa Rosa Chapter
1996: Nick Schilling, Campbell Chapter
1997: Manny Medeiros, San Jose Chapter
1998: Bryan Pirtle, Turlock Chapter
1999: Parker Downey, Campbell Chapter
2000: Peter Mello, Ukiah Chapter
Jon Moore, Stockton Chapter (tie)
2004: Jonathon Thorne, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2005: Jeremy Lowery, Santa Rosa Chapter
2006: Chris Watson, Triangle Chapter
2007: No records Available
2008: No records Available
2009: No records Available
2010: No records Available
2011: Drew Gallaro, Castro Valley Chapter
2012: William Allen, Woodland Chapter
2013: Aaron Pickett, Roseville Chapter
2014: Johnny Higgins, Martinez John Muir Chapter
2015: Matthew Owens, Roseville Chapter
2016: David Ricketts, Liberty Chapter
2017: (No qualifying score)

2018:    Isaac Radtke, North Star Chapter

2019:    Chris Weaver, Castro Valley Chapter

2020:    (No competition)

2021:    Not held due to COVID

 

Junior Division

2000: Ian Decker, Pleasanton Chapter
2001: Brian Katz, Castro Valley Chapter
2002: Paul Hamel, Los Molinos Chapter
2003: John Talbot, Foothill Chapter
2004: Benjamin Turconi, Santa Rosa Chapter
2005: Matthew Sandoval, Santa Rosa Chapter
2006: Alex Hansen, Los Molinos Chapter
2007: No records Available
2008: No records Available
2009: No records Available 

2020: Jacob Banta, Castro Valley Chapter

2021: Not held due to COVID                                                                                                                                                                                                

Individual Chaplain:

Senior Division

1993: Steve Gaydos, Santa Rosa Chapter
1994: Mike Abraham, Campbell Chapter
1995: Mike Abraham, Campbell Chapter
Christian Martin, Campbell Chapter (tie)
1996: Zach Domitrowich, San Jose Chapter
1997: Steve Dameron, Pleasanton Chapter
1998: Gardner Landon, Triangle Chapter
1999: Mike Salazar, Pleasanton Chapter
2000: Scott Peters, Pleasanton Chapter
2001: Jeff Chermak, Woodland Chapter
2002: R. J. Mendoza, Stockton Chapter
2003: Andre Newsome, Campbell Chapter
2004: Joe Pangrac, Campbell Chapter
Rob Herrell, Stockton Chapter (tie)
2005: Kevin Magennis, Foothill Chapter
2006: Alan Whitlock, Pleasanton Chapter
2007: No records Available
2008: No records Available
2009: No records Available
2010: No records Available
2011: Jake Kaplan, Castro Valley Chapter
2012: Alex Miller, Napa Chapter
2013: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2014: Gared Hassel, Stockton Chapter
2015: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2016: James McDaniels, North Star Chapter
2017: Jed Parker, Robert L. Wade Chapter

2018:  Joey Mentor, Pleasanton Chapter

2019:  Jonathan McDaniels, North Star Chapter

2020:  Joey Mentor, Pleasanton Chapter

2021:  Not held due to COVID

 

Junior Division

1998: Rob Herrell, Stockton Chapter
1999: Daren Miller, San Leandro Chapter
2000: Dan Frost, Vallejo Chapter
Chris Colton, Castro Valley Chapter
Rob Herrell, Stockton Chapter (3-way tie)
2001: Dan Frost, Vallejo Chapter
2002: David Shira, Robert L. Wade Chapter
2003: Brian Bennett, Turlock Chapter
2004: R. J. Palari, Pleasanton Chapter
Alan Whitlock, Pleasanton Chapter (tie)
2005: Eddie Sousa, Stockton Chapter
2006: Sean Daley, Triangle Chapter
2007: No records Available
2008: No records Available
2009: No records Available
2010: No records Available
2011: Logan Kerley, North Star Chapter
2012: Shawn Foster, Roseville Chapter
2013: Cavan Shannon, Peninsula Chapter
2014: Brad Hedger, North Star Chapter
2015: Cavan Shannon, Peninsula Chapter
2016: Edgar Silva, S. San Francisco Chapter
2017: Joey Mentor, Pleasanton Chapter

2018:  Marcus Stancil, North Star Chapter

2019:  Marcus Stancil, North Star Chapter

2020:  Rey Alferez, South San Francisco Chapter

2021:  Not Held due to COVID

 

Sweetheart Crowning Ceremony:

2007:   No records Available

2008:   No records Available

2009:   No records Available

2010:   No records Available

2011:   Alyssa Aucoin, Liberty Chapter

2012:   Arianna Tabor, Roseville Chapter

2013:   Arianna Tabor, Valley Division

2014:   Ciera Freitas, Roseville Chapter

2015:   Autumn Amerman, NCDA

2016:   Kyleigh Walsh, Woodland Chapter

2017:   Sarah Quintrell, Redwood Empire  Division

2018:   Erin Foster, N.C.D.A. Princess

2019:   Erin Foster, N.C.D.A. Sweetheart

2020:   Hannah Kolden, N.C.D.A.  Princess

2021:   Not held due to Covid